Get BASA on your Mobile
9 Guests online



View Tournaments
0 Items for Sale
Add a Club Link
Mailing list subscription
BASA Online Shop


P.O. Box 10351,
Adelaide Business Centre
South Australia 5000




The IceArena
23 James Congdon Drive,
Thebarton SA,
Phone: (08) 8352 7977
Tuesday from 7:15pm on

Australian Sites

Equipment

International

eMail/RSS Feeds


Email Subscriptions


Iron Broomballer 2010


Match Schedule


Iron Broomballer 2010

Schedule Version 1.01 Official - 25-Jan-10

Game # Day Time Home Team Away Team Divn Referees Time Keeper Goal Keepers
01
Monday
10:30pm
Vegemite Crumbs
1
Lamington Leftovers
0
Womens
JABS/SHAPLEY
JABS L/LANE A
McPHEE/FERTIER
02
Monday
10:55pm
Squirrels of Darkness
1
Midnight Monkeys
1
Mixed
JABS/IRVINE
JABS L/LANE A
McPHEE/WHEELWRIGHT
03
Monday
11:20pm
Starforce Sloths
4
Insomniac Iguanas
0
Mixed
IRVINE/BARRETT
JABS L/LANE A
McPHEE/MASSON
04
Monday
11:45pm
Bondi Bastards
1
Glenelg Gangstaz
1
Mens
HIGHET/REYNOLDS
JABS L/LANE A
FERTIER/WHEELWRIGHT
05
Tuesday
00:10am
Midnight Monkeys
0
Late Night Lamas
3
Mixed
JABS/EINARSON
JABS L/LANE A
MASSON/BARRETT
06
Tuesday
00:35am
Mooning Meerkats
2
Squirrels of Darkness
1
Mixed
IRVINE/JABS
JABS L/LANE A
BARRETT/McPHEE
07
Tuesday
01:00am
Glenelg Gangstaz
1
Bells Brothers
1
Mens
IRVINE/JABS
JABS L/LANE A
HIGHET/McPHEE
08
Tuesday
01:25am
Starforce Sloths
0
Late Night Lamas
0
Mixed
EINARSON/HANSEN
JABS L/LANE A
HIGHET/McPHEE
09
Tuesday
01:50am
Squirrels of Darkness
0
Insomniac Iguanas
0
Mixed
REYNOLDS/BARRETT
JABS L/LANE A
MASSON/HANSEN
10
Tuesday
02:15am
Mooning Meerkats
1
Midnight Monkeys
1
Mixed
SHAPLEY/JABS
Starforce Sloths
FERTIER/WHEELWRIGHT
11
Tuesday
02:40am
Bells Brothers
0
Bondi Bastards
0
Mens
IRVINE/HIGHET
Squirrels of Darkness
McPHEE/WHEELWRIGHT
12
Tuesday
03:05am
Late Night Lamas
1
Squirrels of Darkness
0
Mixed
EINARSON/JABS
Mooning Meerkats
McPHEE/BARRETT
13
Tuesday
03:30am
Starforce Sloths
2
Mooning Meerkats
1
Mixed
JABS/IRVINE
Bells Brothers
HANSEN/McPHEE
14
Tuesday
03:55am
Midnight Monkeys
0
Insomniac Iguanas
1
Mixed
SHAPLEY/REYNOLDS
Late Night Lamas
MASSON/WHEELWRIGHT
15
Tuesday
04:20am
Lamington Leftovers
0
Vegemite Crumbs
0
Womens
SHAPLEY/EINARSON
Starforce Sloths
McPHEE/FERTIER
16
Tuesday
04:45am
Glenelg Gangstaz
0
Bells Brothers
1
Mens
HANSEN/JABS
Midnight Monkeys
McPHEE/HIGHET
17
Tuesday
05:10am
Late Night Lamas
0
Mooning Meerkats
3
Mixed
HANSEN/JABS
Lamington Leftovers
BARRETT/FERTIER
18
Tuesday
05:35am
Squirrels of Darkness
0
Starforce Sloths
4
Mixed
IRVINE/McPHEE
Glenelg Gangstaz
HIGHET/FERTIER
19
Tuesday
06:00am
Bondi Bastards
2
Glenelg Gangstaz
3
Mens
IRVINE/REYNOLDS
Vegemite Crumbs
McPHEE/HIGHET
20
Tuesday
06:25am
Late Night Lamas
4
Insomniac Iguanas
1
Mixed
BARRETT/JABS
Squirrels of Darkness
McPHEE/MASSON
21
Tuesday
06:50am
Midnight Monkeys
0
Starforce Sloths
2
Mixed
REYNOLDS/SHAPLEY
Bondi Bastards
BARRETT/FERTIER
22
Tuesday
07:15am
Bells Brothers
1
Bondi Bastards
0
Mens
JABS/HANSEN
Late Night Lamas
McPHEE/FERTIER
23
Tuesday
07:40am
Mooning Meerkats
3
Insomniac Iguanas
1
Mixed
HANSEN/IRVINE
Midnight Monkeys
HIGHET/WHEELWRIGHT
24
Tuesday
08:15am
Mens
3
Final
2
Mens
TBA
/
25
Tuesday
09:15am
Mixed
0
Final
0
Mixed
TBA
/

Top of Page

Match Results/Table

Iron Broomball 2010 Results

Mens Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 04
0 0 1 1 1 1 0 50.00
Bells Brothers 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 50.00
Womens Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 15
Vegemite Crumbs 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 100.00
Lamington Leftovers 0 1 1 0 1 1 -1 0.00
Mixed Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 23
Starforce Sloths 4 0 1 12 1 9 11 92.31
Mooning Meerkats 3 1 1 10 5 7 5 66.67
Late Night Lamas 3 1 1 8 4 7 4 66.67
Insomniac Iguanas 1 3 1 3 11 3 -8 21.43
Midnight Monkeys 0 3 2 2 8 2 -6 20.00
Squirrels of Darkness 0 3 2 2 8 2 -6 20.00
Top of Page

Teams

Mixed Teams
Insomniac Iguanas DAWSON Simon M
Insomniac Iguanas HARDER Matt M
Insomniac Iguanas NEWENHAM Sally F
Insomniac Iguanas PLUSH Brian M
Insomniac Iguanas RILEY Maddie F
Insomniac Iguanas SINCLAIR Andrew M
Insomniac Iguanas SPURLING Lee M
Late Night Lamas BOSNIAKOVIK LV M
Late Night Lamas IRVINE Kate F
Late Night Lamas MARTIN Sam M
Late Night Lamas MCHENDRIE Trish F
Late Night Lamas REYNOLDS Josh M
Late Night Lamas SHAPLEY kim M
Midnight Monkeys CHARTRES Mike M
Midnight Monkeys FERTIER Casper M
Midnight Monkeys HANSEN Dane M
Midnight Monkeys HAWKES Tracey F
Midnight Monkeys HIGHET Danusia F
Midnight Monkeys PRYOR Tim M
Midnight Monkeys RITCHIE Wayne M
Mooning Meerkats ANKOR Keith M
Mooning Meerkats BARRETT Craig M
Mooning Meerkats CASTLE Ben M
Mooning Meerkats LANE Michelle F
Mooning Meerkats MASSON Andrew M
Mooning Meerkats MITCHELL Jo F
Squirrels of Darkness BAIN Darren M
Squirrels of Darkness BROAD Glen M
Squirrels of Darkness COLLINS Adam M
Squirrels of Darkness PICKSTOCK Ria F
Squirrels of Darkness PRYOR Mat M
Squirrels of Darkness WALKER Ceitlin F
Squirrels of Darkness WICKHAM Michael M
Starforce Sloths DAHLENBURG Chelsea F
Starforce Sloths EINARSON Harry M
Starforce Sloths IRVINE Mat M
Starforce Sloths POTTER Ian M
Starforce Sloths WHEELWRIGHT Rob M
StarforceSloths OBBIETTIVO Alessia F
Womens Teams
Lamington Leftovers DAHLENBURG Chelsea F
Lamington Leftovers IRVINE Kate F
Lamington Leftovers LANE Michelle F
Lamington Leftovers OBBIETTIVO Alessia F
Lamington Leftovers PICKSTOCK Ria F
Lamington Leftovers WALKER Ceitlin F
Vegemite Crumbs HAWKES Tracey F
Vegemite Crumbs HIGHET Danusia F
Vegemite Crumbs MCHENDRIE Trish F
Vegemite Crumbs MITCHELL Jo F
Vegemite Crumbs NEWENHAM Sally F
Vegemite Crumbs RILEY Maddie F

Mens Teams
Bells Brothers COLLINS Adam M
Bells Brothers DAWSON Simon M
Bells Brothers EINARSON Harry M
Bells Brothers MASSON Andrew M
Bells Brothers PRYOR Matt M
Bells Brothers REYNOLDS Josh M
Bells Brothers SINCLAIR Andrew M
Bells Brothers WHEELWRIGHT Rob M
Bondi Bastards ANKOR Keith M
Bondi Bastards BARRETT Craig M
Bondi Bastards BOSNIAKOVIK LV M
Bondi Bastards CASTLE Ben M
Bondi Bastards HANSEN Dane M
Bondi Bastards SHAPLEY Kim M
Bondi Bastards WICKHAM Michael M
Glenelg Gangstaz BAIN Darren M
Glenelg Gangstaz BROAD Glen M
Glenelg Gangstaz FERTIER Casper M
Glenelg Gangstaz HARDER Matt M
Glenelg Gangstaz IRVINE Mat M
Glenelg Gangstaz MARTIN Sam M
Glenelg Gangstaz PRYOR Tim M
Glenelg Gangstaz SPURLING Lee M
Goal Keeper Pool
Keeper Pool BARRETT Craig M
Keeper Pool FERTIER Casper M
Keeper Pool HANSEN Dane M
Keeper Pool HIGHET Danusia F
Keeper Pool MASSON Andrew M
Keeper Pool MCPHEE Meagan F
Keeper Pool WHEELWRIGHT Rob M

9 Guests Online and 2485998 visits since 25 July 2006.
BASA Website 3.77.1.2 modified on 15-Aug-16
comments to